A registered immigration
consulting firm

Federal Express Entry

Federal Express Entry

Federal Express Entry

  • 1. The Federal Skilled Worker Program
  • 2. The Federal Skilled Trades Program
  • 3. The Canadian Experience Class
  • 4. Intra-company transferees
Federal Skilled Worker Program

Basic Requirements

  • 1. At least 1 year work experience
  • 2. Language Ability in English/French CLB 7
  • 3. Secondary or Post-secondary education, in Canada or oversea (Oversesa education requires additional assessment)
  • 4. Other factors including age, valid job offer, adaptability and funds
  • 5. Plan to Live outside of Quebec

Federal Skilled Trades Program

Basic requirements

  • 1. 2 years of full-time work experience in specific skilled trades within past 5 years
  • 2. Language Ability in English/French CLB 5 for speaking and listening and CLB 4 for reading and writing
  • 3. Have full-time job offer in Canada for at least 1 year OR Canadian certificate in the corresponding skilled trade
  • 4. Plan to live outside of Quebec
  • 5. FSTP does not require education qualification, but additional points will be given if applicant submit valid proofs
The Canadian Experience Class

Basic Requirements

  • 1. At least 1 year of Full-Time Skilled Work Experience in Canada (Not include self-employment or work during full time study/li>
  • 2. Language Ability in English/French
  • 3. Plan to live outside of Quebec
  • 4. PIf you fulfil the requirements of any one of the streams, you will enter into a pool with other qualified candidates and be receive a CRS point based on the information you submitted. CIC will regularly invite candidates with the highest points to continue with the application process.
  • 5. FSTP does not require education qualification, but additional points will be given if applicant submit valid proofs
Intra-company Transferee

Intra-company transferees may apply for work permits under the general provision if they

  • are currently employed by a multinational company and seeking entry to work in a parent, a subsidiary, a branch, or an affiliate of that enterprise;
  • are transferring to an enterprise that has a qualifying relationship with the enterprise in which they are currently employed, and will be undertaking employment at a legitimate and continuing establishment of that company (where 18–24 months can be used as a reasonable minimum guideline);
  • are being transferred to a position in an executive, senior managerial, or specialized knowledge capacity;
  • have been employed continuously (via payroll or by contract directly with the company), by the company that plans to transfer them outside Canada in a similar full-time position (not accumulated part-time) for at least one year in the three-year period immediately preceding the date of initial application.